Central Montco Technical High School

Distinguished Alumni

20210416_083531.jpg

Congratulations to our 2022 Distinguished Alumni!

Sara Anselm Collins
Sara Anselm Collins

Nurse Practitioner, Women’ Health Health Occupations Norristown Area High School 1990

press to zoom
Charlotte Garman Jaroma
Charlotte Garman Jaroma

Registered Nurse Allied Health Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 1997

press to zoom
Amanda Weber Vaitis
Amanda Weber Vaitis

Cardiovascular Invasive Specialist, Doylestown Hospital Allied Health Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 2007

press to zoom
Click here for the Spring 2022 Induction Ceremony Program

Distinguished Alumni Association

Central Montco Technical High School has established a Distinguished Alumni Association to recognize exceptional CMTHS graduates. The Associations goals are:

 

1. To honor CMTHS students who, having been graduated for at least ten years, and have made significant contributions in the areas of Academics, Arts, Careers, Business, Humanities, or Public Service.

 

2. To provide positive role models for current CMTHS Students.

 

Nominations: Anyone may nominate a CMTHS graduate by sending information to Kathy Bello at kbello00@comcast.net or by mail to:

Distinguished Alumni Association

Central Montco Technical High School
821 Plymouth Road
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

​​​

The Board of Directors of the Central Montco Technical High School Distinguished Alumni Association is comprised of staff members, board members and interested community members from the three sending districts, Upper Merion Area, Norristown Area, and Colonial, as well as the Central Montco Technical High School.

All CMTHS Distinguished Alumni

Year Inducted
Name
CMTHS Program
Grad Year
Sending School
Cluster
2004
Charles J. Viola
Construction
1978
NAHS
Business
2004
Guy R. Reinhold
Culinary Arts
1974
NAHS
Careers
2004
Steven Delaney
Commercial Art
1978
NAHS
Arts
2004
Joseph L. Verunni Sr
Commercial Art
1975
PWHS
Public Service
2004
Michael J. Cirafesi
Culinary Arts
1991
PWHS
Business
2005
Thomas J. Macrina
Culinary Arts
1974
NAHS
Careers
2005
Donna Meacham Viola
Data Processing
1980
NAHS
Business
2005
Robert D. Taylor
Engineering Technology
1974
NAHS
Business
2005
Robert K. Piacitelli
Plumbing
1973
PWHS
Public Service
2005
Cpl. John H. Todd, III
Visual Communications
1998
UMAHS
Memoriam
2006
Joseph A. Lecek
Commercial Art
1975
UMAHS
Business
2006
Jack J. Monteleone
Automotive Technology
1974
NAHS
Careers
2007
Diana Hundley Sosnowski
Cosmetology
1985
NAHS
Business
2007
Michael Vereb
Electronics
1985
BKHS
Public Service
2008
Scott K. DeLoatch
Drafting
1979
PWHS
Public Service
2008
Scott W. Sibley
Computer Technology
1976
PWHS
Public Service
2009
David J. Bramowski
HVAC
1973
PWHS
Careers
2009
Derek W. Heim
Culinary Arts
1999
NAHS
Careers
2010
Robert J. Carroll
Electronics
1978
NAHS
Careers
2010
Shawn A. Murray
Culinary Arts
1995
PWHS
Academics
2010
Jennifer L. Stewart
Commercial Art
1999
PWHS
Academics
2011
Hellene K. Bankowski
Data Processing
1984
NAHS
Academics
2011
Timothy S. Geiger
Plumbing
1978
NAHS
Business
2011
Michael J. Graham
Electricity
1988
NAHS
Careers
2012
Daniel Dietrich
Culinary Arts
1997
NAHS
Academics
2012
Dominic McCarraher
Collision Repair
1970
BKHS
Careers
2012
Jaclyn Wait
Allied Health
1998
NAHS
Careers
2013
Piero A. Sassu
Electricity
1980
NAHS
Public Service
2013
Alon Shaya
Culinary Arts
1997
HHS
Careers
2013
Jarrett K. Young
Culinary Arts
1999
UMAHS
Academics
2013
Christina Burdick Radicioni
Allied Health
1999
PWHS
Careers
2015
Kimberly Coulson Legassie
Cosmetology
1992
AKHS
Buisness
2015
James William O'Neill
Electronics
1968
PWHS
Careers
2015
Noelle Pumo
Allied Health
1999
NAHS
Careers
2015
Colleen Yeager Kriebel
Culinary Arts
1999
PWHS
Business
2017
Jacqueline Mary Garonski
Commercial Art
1998
PWHS
Careers
2017
Frank imperial
Construction
1974
NAHS
Business
2017
Melissa Majer Weigand
Allied Health
2002
PWHS
Careers
2017
Elizabeth Pinyard Willet-Cutler
Commercial Art
1986
PWHS
Academics
2018
Emma Barnett White
Allied Health
2005
PWHS
Careers
2018
Dr. David Ciaccia
Allied Health
2005
PWHS
Careers
2018
Bill Rinker
Culinary Arts
1977
BKHS
Public Service
2018
Diana Russella Robinson
Engineering Technology
2006
PWHS
Careers
2018
Joseph Yeager
Data Processing
1984
PWHS
Business
2019
Dr. Katiemarie Gale Vottero
Allied Health
2009
PWHS
Careers
2019
Shawn Holmes
Culinary Arts
1999
NAHS
Careers/Business
2019
Robert Imperial
Culinary Arts
1998
UMAHS
Careers/Business
2019
Justin Morasco
Collision Repair
2006
KKHS
Careers/Business
2019
Derek Thomas
Construction
1999
NAHS
Careers
2021
John DiMino
Collision Repair
2004
NAHS
Business
2021
Tisha Tuggle-Lett
Cosmetology
2003
NAHS
Careers
2022
Sara Collins Anselm
Health Occupations
1990
NAHS
Careers
2022
Amber Vaitis Weber
Allied Health
2007
PWHS
Careers
2022
Charlotte Jaroma Garman
Allied Health
1997
PWHS
Careers